Schedule

Published on 17 April 2019,

Download full version with all technical details (e.g. ITOs meeting)

2019 Elimination Competition-for Test Event-Tokyo 2020
NHK Cup Canoe Slalom Competition
Friday 18 October 2019
StartFinishHeats Group-1 (MC1,WK1)No. of Boats
  Interval 
8:00:008:06:00Forerunners (MC1,WK1)4
8:12:009:12:00MC1-Heats-1st run40
9:18:0010:42:00WK1-Heats-1st run56
12:00:0013:00:00MC1-Heats-2nd run40
13:06:0014:30:00WK1-Heats-2nd run56
Saturday 19 October 2019
StartFinishHeats Group-2 (WC1,MK1)No. of Boats
8:00:008:06:00Forerunners (WC1, MK1)4
8:12:009:12:00WC1-Heats-1st run40
9:18:0010:42:00MK1-Heats-1st run56
12:00:0013:00:00WC1-Heats-2nd run40
13:06:0014:30:00MK1-Heats-2nd run56
Sunday 20 October 2019
StartFinishSemif finals and Finals (all events) No. of Boats
Group-1 Semi-Finals
8:00:008:06:00Forerunners (WC1,MC1)4
8:15:009:00:00WC1-Semi-Finals30
9:03:009:48:00MC1-Semi-Finals30
Group-1 Finals
10:00:0010:07:30Forerunners, JPN-selection (WC1)3
10:10:0010:35:00WC1-Finals10
10:45:0010:52:30Forerunners, JPN-selection (MC1)3
10:55:0011:20:00MC1-Finals10
Group-2 Semi-Finals
12:00:0012:06:00Forerunners (WK1, MK1)4
12:15:0013:00:00WK1-Semi-Finals30
13:03:0014:03:00MK1-Semi-Finals40
  Group-2 Finals & Medals 
14:15:0014:22:30Forerunners, JPN-selection (WK1)3
14:25:0014:50:00WK1-Finals10
15:00:0015:07:30Forerunners, JPN-selection (MK1)3
15:10:0015:35:00MK1-Finals10
16:00:0016:30:00Medal Ceremony (All categories) 
Canoe Slalom - Test Event - Tokyo 2020
Friday 25 October 2019
StartFinishHeats Group-1 (MC1,WK1)No. of Boats
11:0011:08Forerunners (MC1,W1K)4
11:13:0011:47:00MC1-Heats-1st run17
11:52:0012:40:00WK1-Heats-1st run24
14:00:0014:34:00MC1-Heats-2nd run17
14:39:0015:27:00WK1-Heats-2nd run24
Saturday 26 October 2019
StartFinishHeats Group-2 (WC1,MK1)No. of Boats
09:0009:08Forerunners4
9:13:009:47:00WC1-Heats-1st run17
9:52:0010:40:00MK1-Heats-1st run24
12:00:0012:34:00WC1-Heats-2nd run17
12:39:0013:27:00MK1-Heats-2nd run24
Sunday 27 October 2019
StartFinish No. of Boats
Group-1 Semi-Finals
09:0009:08Forerunners4
09:1209:42MC1-Semi-Finals15
09:4610:26WK1-Semi-Finals20
Group-1 Finals
10:40:0010:57:30MC1-Finals‐1st-Part5
10:57:3010:59:30Interval for sport presentation1
10:59:3011:17:00MC1-Finals‐2nd-Part5
11:24:0011:41:30WK1-Finals‐1st-Part5
11:41:3011:43:30Interval for sport presentation1
11:43:3012:01:00WK1-Finals‐2nd-Part5
Group-2 Semi-Finals 
13:00:0013:08:00Forerunners4
13:12:0013:42:00WC1-Semi-Finals15
13:46:0014:26:00MK1-Semi-Finals20
Group-2 Finals & Medals
14:40:0014:57:30WC1-Finals‐1st-Part5
14:57:3014:59:30Interval for sport presentation1
14:59:3015:17:00WC1-Finals‐2nd-Part5
15:24:0015:41:30MK1-Finals‐1st-Part5
15:41:3015:43:30Interval for sport presentation1
15:43:3016:01:00MK1-Finals‐2nd-Part5
16:12:0016:42:00Medal Ceremony (All events) 

Upcoming Events

Malabar Festival India 2019
26 - 28 July 2019
INIndia
TUSHARAGIRI - KOZHIKODE - KERALA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
9 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 4 Markkleeberg Germany
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
2019 ICF Canoe Extreme Slalom World Championships Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 5 Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 27 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details