Wildwater Canoeing Events

 

WWC - global information

 

ICF WWC - Competitions 2019

 

Date

Location / River

Nation

Type of Event

ICF Ranking

Infos

05./06.01.2019

Mersey River

AUS

 

1 Classic

 

15.-17.02.2019

Penrith

AUS

Oceania Championships

 

 

22.-24.02.2019

Penrith

AUS

Australian Open

1 Sprint

 

16./17.03.2019

Fulda

GER

 Classic + Sprint

1 Classic

 

23./24.03.2019

Nantahala

USA

US Open Classic + Sprint

1 Sprint

 

24.03.2019

Monschau

GER

 

1 Classic

06./07.04.2019

Skopje

MKD

ECA CUP 1 + ECA Junior Cup 1

 

 

12./13.04.2019

Kolpa River

SLO

ECA CUP 2 + ECA Junior Cup 2

 

27./28.04.2019

Augsburg

GER

ECA CUP 3 +ICF Rkg
= 2 Sprint

1 Sprint

03.05.2019

04.05.2019

Cheat River Race

Cheat Narrows Race

USA

Classic + Sprint

1 Classic

 

14.-18. 05.2019

Kobarid / Soca

SLO

European Championships

 

 Bulletin

25./26.05.2019

Ticino / Moesa

SUI

ECA Junior Cup 3 (classic race)
Classic + Sprint

 

 Invitation  

  Homepage

28.-31.05.2019

Training Seu d'Urgell

ESP

official training days1

   Infos - Newsletter 1

01./02 .06. 2019

Seu d'Urgell

ESP

ECA Cup 4+ICF Rkg
= 2 Sprint

1 Sprint

  Infos - Newsletter 1

07.-09.06.2019

Treignac/ Vezere

FRA

World Cups 1-2

1 Classic
1 Sprint

 

Bulletin 1

Bulletin 2

web

10.06.2019

Treignac/ Vezere

FRA

Classic massstart

1 Classic

 web

06./07.07.2019

Piateda / Adda

ITA

ECA Cup 5 + ECA Junior Cup 4

 

Infos

24.-28.07.2019

Banja Luka

BIH

Junior/U23 World Championship

 

2nd Bulletin  

1st Bulletin

17./18.08.2019

Ceske Budejovice

CZE

ECA Cup Finals + ECA Junior Cup Finals

   Infos

29.08.-01.09.2019

Training Seu d'Urgell

ESP

official training week 2

  

25.-29.09.2019

Seu d'Urgell

ESP

Senior Sprint World Championship together with CSL

1 Sprint

  1st Bulletin

  Infos

13.-15.12.2019

Nujiang, Salween River

CHN

World Cup Finals  3-4

1 Classic
1 Sprint

Information bulletin #1

 

ICF WWC - Competitions 2020

(!!dates of level 3 and 4 competition can be still changed!)

Date

Location / River

Nation

Type of Event

Level

Infos

03.-05.04.2020

Skopje

MKD

ECA CUP, ECA Cup Junior

4

 

April

Bled, Sava Dolinka

SLO

ICF Rkg Cl

3

 

17./18.04.2020

Kolpa River

SLO

ICF RKG  Cl, ECA CUP,

ECA Cup Junior

3

 

25./26.04.2020

Banja Luka

BIH

ICF RKG  CL, ECA CUP,

ECA Cup Junior

3

 

26.-30.04.2020

Nantahala

USA

World  Championships

Sprint /Classic + Master

1

 

05./06.05.2020

Albright

USA

World Cups 1-2

2

 

09./10.05.2020

Albright

USA

World Cups 3-4

2

 

20.-23.08.2020

Solkan

SLO

ECA Junior/U23 Champs Classic and Sprint

1

 

11.-13.09.2020

Seu d’Urgell

ESP

World Cup  5

2

 

 

Sabero - Leon

ESP

ECA CUP

4