Schedule

 

StartDAY 1 - Thursday 1 August
09:00C1 Junior Women500m Heats
09:18K4 Junior Women500m Heats
09:36K1 Junior Men1000m Heats
10:04C1 Junior Men1000m Heats
10:32K1 Junior Women1000m Heats
10:53K1 U23 Women1000m Heats
11:07K1 U23 Men
1000m Heats
 11:35C1 U23 Men1000m Heats
 11:56K2 Junior Men1000m Heats
12:24 C2 Junior Men1000m Heats
12:45K2 U23 Men1000m Heats
13:06C2 U23 Men1000m Heats
13:25K4 U23 Women500m Heats
13:37C1 U23 Women500m Heats
Break
15:00C1 Junior Women200m Heats
15:15K1 Junior Women200m Heats
15:40K1 Junior Men200m Heats
16:05C1 Junior Men200m Heats
16:25C1 U23 Women200m Heats
16:40K1 U23 Women200m Heats
17:00K1 U23 Men200m Heats
17:20C1 U23 Men200m Heats
17:35C2 Junior Women200m Heats
17:45C2 U23 Women200m Heats
StartDAY 2 - Friday 2 August
 09:00C1 Junior Women500m Semi-final
 09:12K4 Junior Women500m Semi-final
 09:24K1 Junior Men1000m Semi-final
 09:45C1 Junior Men1000m Semi-final
10:06K1 Junior Women1000m Semi-final 
10:20K1 U23 Women1000m Semi-final
10:27K1 U23 Men1000m Semi-final
10:48C1 U23 Men1000m Semi-final
11:02K2 Junior Men1000m Semi-final
11:23C2 Junior Men1000m Semi-final
11:37K2 U23 Men1000m Semi-final
11:51C2 U23 Men1000m Semi-final
12:05K4 U23 Women500m Semi-final
12:11C1 U23 Women500m Semi-final
12:30K1 Junior Men1000m Final B
12:37C1 Junior Men1000m Final B
12:44K1 U23 Men1000m Final B
12:51C1 U23 Men1000m Final B
12:58K2 Junior Men1000m Final B
13:05K1 Junior Women1000m Final B
13:12C2 Junior Men1000m Final B
13:19K2 U23 Men1000m Final B
13:30C1 Junior Women500m Final B
13:36K4 Junior Women500m Final B
13:42C1 U23 Women500m Final B
Break
15:03C1 Junior Women500m Final A
15:12K4 Junior Women500m Final A
15:21K1 Junior Men1000m Final A
15:37C1 Junior Men1000m Final A
15:48K1 U23 Men1000m Final A
15:59C1 U23 Men1000m Final A
16:15K1 U23 Women1000m Final A
16:26K1 Junior Women1000m Final A
16:37K2 Junior Men1000m Final A
16:53C2 Junior Men1000m Final A
17:04K2 U23 Men1000m Final A
17:15C2 U23 Men1000m Final A
17:31C1 U23 Women500m Final A
17:40K4 U23 Women500m Final A
StartDAY 3 - Saturday 3 August 
08:45C1 Junior Women200m Semi-final 
08:55K1 Junior Women200m Semi-final 
09:10K1 Junior Men200m Semi-final 
 09:25C1 U23 Women200m Semi-final 
09:35C1 Junior Men200m Semi-final 
09:50C2 Junior Women200m Semi-final 
09:55K1 U23 Women200m Semi-final 
10:10K1 U23 Men200m Semi-final 
10:25C1 U23 Men200m Semi-final 
10:35C2 U23 Women200m Semi-final 
10:40K1 Junior Men200m Final C
10:45K1 Junior Men200m Final B
10:50C1 Junior Women200m Final B
10:55K1 Junior Women200m Final C
11:00K1 Junior Women200m Final B
11:05C1 Junior Men200m Final B
11:10C1 U23 Women200m Final B
11:15K1 U23 Women200m Final B
11:20K1 U23 Men200m Final B
11:25C1 U23 Men200m Final B
11:33C1 Junior Women200m Final A
11:40K1 Junior Women200m Final A
11:47K1 Junior Men200m Final A
12:01C1 U23 Women200m Final A
12:08C1 Junior Men200m Final A
12:15K1 U23 Women200m Final A
12:29C2 Junior Women200m Final A
12:36K1 U23 Men200m Final A
12:50C1 U23 Men200m Final A
12:57C2 U23 Women200m Final A
Break
15:00K4 Junior Men500m Heats
15:18K1 Junior Women500m Heats
15:42C2 Junior Women500m Heats
15:54K4 U23 Men500m Heats
16:12K1 U23 Women500m Heats
16:30C2 U23 Women500m Heats
16:42C4 Junior Men500m Heats
16:54K1 Junior Men500m Heats
17:18K2 Junior Women500m Heats
17:36C2 U23 Men500m Heats
17:48K1 U23 Men500m Heats
18:12K2 U23 Women500m Heats
StartDAY 4 - Sunday 4 August 
08:48  K1 Junior Men500m Semi-final
09:00C2 Junior Women500m Semi-final 
09:06 K1 Junior Women500m Semi-final
09:24C4 Junior Men500m Semi-final
09:30K4 U23 Men500m Semi-final
09:42K1 U23 Women500m Semi-final
09:54C2 U23 Women500m Semi-final
10:00K1 Junior Men500m Semi-final
10:18K2 Junior Women500m Semi-final
10:30C2 U23 Men500m Semi-final
10:36K1 U23 Men500m Semi-final
10:54K2 U23 Women500m Semi-final
11:06K4 U23 Men500m Final B
11:12K1 Junior Women500m Final B
11:18K1 U23 Women500m Final B
11:24K4 Junior Men500m Final B
11:33K4 Junior Men500m Final A
11:42K1 Junior Women500m Final A
11:51C2 Junior Women500m Final A
12:05K1 U23 Women500m Final A
12:14K4 U23 Men500m Final A
12:23C2 U23 Women500m Final A
12:37C4 Junior Men500m Final A
12:46K1 Junior Men500m Final A
12:55K2 Junior Women500m Final A
13:09C2 U23 Men500m Final A
13:18K1 U23 Men500m Final A
13:27K2 U23 Women500m Final A
13:39K1 Junior Men500m Final B
13:45K2 Junior Women500m Final B
13:51K1 U23 Men500m Final B

Upcoming Events

K4 in Luxor
14 - 16 January 2020
EGEgypt
Luxor Details
14 - 16 January 2020
EGEgypt
LUXOR Details
26 - 29 March 2020
THThailand
PATTAYA Details
25 - 26 April 2020
ITItaly
MANTOVA Details
6 - 7 May 2020
CZCzech Republic
RACICE Details
8 - 10 May 2020
CZCzech Republic
RACICE Details
21 - 24 May 2020
DEGermany
DUISBURG Details
21 - 24 May 2020
DEGermany
DUISBURG Details
4 - 7 June 2020
RORomania
BASCOV Details
26 - 28 June 2020
ITItaly
AURONZO Details
2 - 5 July 2020
RURussian Federation
MOSCOW Details
16 - 19 July 2020
DEGermany
BRANDENBURG Details
Sea Forest Waterway Tokyo 2020 Olympics
3 - 8 August 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
27 - 30 May 2021
HUHungary
SZEGED Details
4 - 6 June 2021
RURussian Federation
BARNAUL Details
15 - 18 July 2021
PTPortugal
MONTEMOR-O-VELHO Details
26 - 29 August 2021
DKDenmark
COPENHAGEN Details
3 - 7 August 2022
CACanada
HALIFAX Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
ITItaly
AURONZO Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
DEGermany
DUISBURG Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details