Schedule

Published on 11 April 2019

Download full version with technical details (e.g. demo run, meetings...) 

StartFinishDAY 1 - Thursday 5 SeptemberNumber of Boats
14:00:0014:20:00WK1 CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom40
14:25:0014:55:00MK1 CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom60
StartFinishDAY 2 - Friday 6 SeptemberNumber of Boats
08:15:0008:19:00Forerunners4
GROUP 1
08:30:0009:38:00MC1 - Heats - 1st run68
09:42:0010:48:00WK1 - Heats - 1st run66
10:58:0011:46:00MC1 - Heats - 2nd run48
11:50:0012:36:00WK1 - Heats -2nd run46
GROUP 2
13:30:0013:34:00Forerunners4
13:45:0014:38:00WC1 - Heats - 1st run53
14:42:0016:03:00MK1 - Heats - 1st run81
16:13:0016:46:00WC1 - Heats - 2nd run33
16:50:0017:41:00MK1 - Heats - 2nd run51
StartFinishDAY 3 - Saturday 7 SeptemberNumber of Boats
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners4
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00MC1 Semi final30
10:05:0011:05:00WK1 Semi final30
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00MC1 Final10
12:40:0013:12:00WK1 Final10
13:18:0013:24:00MC1 - Medals ceremony1
13:25:0013:31:00WK1 - Medals ceremony1
XC2 - Semi final and Final
14:00:0014:40:00XC2 - Semi final20
15:40:0016:00:00XC2 - Final10
16:10:0016:16:00XC2 - Medals ceremony1
StartFinishDAY 4 - Sunday 8 SeptemberNumber of Boats
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners4
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00WC1 Semi final30
10:05:0011:25:00MK1 Semi final40
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00WC1 Final10
12:40:0013:12:00MK1 Final10
13:18:0013:24:00WC1 - Medals ceremony1
13:25:0013:31:00MK1 - Medals ceremony1
Extreme Slalom - Heats & final phases
15:00:0015:36:00WK1 CSLX - Heats8
15:36:0016:12:00MK1 CSLX - heats8
16:33:0016:51:00WK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final4
16:51:0017:09:00MK1 CSLX - 1/4 Final4
17:09:0017:18:00WK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final2
17:18:0017:27:00MK1 CSLX - 1/2 Final2
17:29:0017:33:30WK1 CSLX - Final1
17:35:3017:40:00MK1 CSLX - Final1
Extreme Slalom - medals ceremonies and closing ceremony
17:5017:56WK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony1
17:5718:03MK1 CSLX - Medals ceremony1
18:0418:10Closing Ceremony1

COMPETITION SCHEDULE - WORLD CUP SERIES

Published on 31 January 2019,

Upcoming Events

Malabar Festival India 2019
26 - 28 July 2019
INIndia
TUSHARAGIRI - KOZHIKODE - KERALA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
9 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 4 Markkleeberg Germany
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
2019 ICF Canoe Extreme Slalom World Championships Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 5 Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 27 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details