Schedule
Monday 26th June 2017
- 08:00 – 09:00 Open training session
- 09:00 – 19:00 Official training in groups according to the training schedule
- 19:00 – 20:00 Open training session
Tuesday 27th June 2017
- 08:00 – 09:00 Open training session
- 09:00 – 19:00 Official training in groups according to the training schedule
- 19:00 – 20:00 Open training session
Wednesday 28th June 2017
- 08:00 – 09:00 Open training session
- 09:00 – 19:00 Official training in groups according to the training schedule
- 12:00 – 18:00 Free boat and equipment control
- 19:00 – 20:00 Open training session
- 18:00 Team Leaders Meeting (Kanupark Markkleeberg)
Thursday 29th June 2017
- 07:30 – 12:30 Official training in groups according to the training schedule
- 08:00 – 13:00 Free boat and equipment control
- 12:00 – 13:00 1st Technical Officials Meeting (at Kanupark Markkleeberg)
- 12:00 – 16:00 Official Accreditation
- 12:00 – 14:15 Heats Course construction
- 14:15 – 14:45 Heats Course construction with boats on the water
- 15:00 – 15:30 Heats Course Demonstration in sections
- 16:00 – 16:30 Heats Course technical rehearsal (full length run)
- 16:45 Course closing
- 17:00 Opening Ceremony (Kanupark Markkleeberg)
Friday 30th June 2017
- 08:00 Course opening
- 08:00 Technical Officials Meeting
- 08:45 – 08:51 Forerunner (6 boats)
- 09:00 – 09:25 C2M Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
- 09:30 – 10:05 C1W Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
- 10:10 – 11:30 K1M Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
- 11:45 – 11:55 C2M Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
- 12:00 – 12:15 C1W Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
- 12:20 – 13:10 K1M Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
- 13:25 – 14.00 Break
- 14:15 – 14:21 Forerunner (6 boats)
- 14:30 – 14:50 C2Mx Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
- 14:55 – 15:45 K1W Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
- 15:50 – 16:40 C1M Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
- 16:55 – 17:00 C2Mx Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
- 17:05 – 17:35 K1W Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
- 17:40 – 18:10 C1M Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
- 18:25 – 18:55 Final Course Construction
- 19:00 – 19:30 Final Course Demonstration in section
- 19:45 – 20:15 Final Course Demonstration (full runs)
- 20:15 Technical Officials Meeting
- 20:30 Course closing
Saturday 1st July 2017
- 08:30 Course opening
- 08:30 Technical Officials Meeting
- 09:30 Forerunner (6 boats, System’s check)
- 09:50 – 10:30 C2M Semi-Final (20 boats; 2’ interval)
- 10:35 – 11:35 C1W Semi-Final (30 boats; 2’ interval)
- 11:40 – 13:00 K1M Semi-Final (40 boats; 2’ interval)
- 13:30 – 13:55 C2M Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
- 14:00 – 14:25 C1W Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
- 14:30 – 14:55 K1M Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
- 15:00 – 15:30 Awards Slalom
- 15:00 – 16:00 Course construction Sparkassen Extreme Canoe Slalom
- 16:15 – 17:05 K1M Time Trials (1’ interval)
- 17:10 – 17:40 K1W Time Trials (1’ interval)
- 17:55 – 18:19 K1M ? Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
- 18:30 Technical Officials Meeting
- Course closing
Sunday 2nd July 2017
- 08:45 Course opening
- 08:45 Technical Officials Meeting
- 09:50 Forerunner (6 boats, System’s check)
- 10:00 – 10:50 C2Mx Semi-Final (20 boats; 2’ interval)
- 10:55 – 11:55 K1W Semi-Final (30 boats; 2’ interval)
- 12:00 – 13:00 C1M Semi-Final (30 boats; 2’ interval)
- 13:30 – 13:55 C2Mx Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
- 14:00 – 14:25 K1W Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
- 14:30 – 14:55 C1M Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
- 15:00 – 15:30 Awards Slalom
- 15:00 – 16:00 Course construction Sparkassen Extreme Canoe Slalom
- 16:15 – 16:27 K1W ¼ Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
- 16:30 – 16:42 K1M ¼ Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
- 16:45 – 16:51 K1W ½ Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
- 16:54 – 17:00 K1M ½ Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
- 17:03 – 17:06 K1W Final CSLX (3’ interval)
- 17:09 – 17:12 K1M Final CSLX (3’ interval)
- 17:16 – 17:24 Awards Sparkassen Extreme Canoe Slalom
- 17:30 – Technical Officials Meeting
- Course closing