Schedule

Updated on 3 December 2018,

Download the Competition Schedule version 1

TIME
TUESDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER
Number of Boats
Start
Finish
06:30:0006:45:00Water on / water level stabilized1
OFFICIAL TRAINING
07:30:0015:00:00Training slots (10 slots for CSL)10
11:00:0012:00:001st ITOs meeting1
TEAM EVENTS COURSE
15:15:0016:45:00Course Construction and course setting1
16:45:0017:10:00Team events demonstration run by section1
17:10:0017:20:00Course approval1
17:20:0017:45:00Rehearsal (full length runs)1
20:30:0020:30:00Water off 1
TIME
WEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER
Number of Boats
Start
Finish
07:15:0007:30:00Water on / water level stabilized1
CANOE SLALOM - TEAM EVENTS
08:45:0008:52:30Forerunners3
09:00:0009:40:003 X MC116
09:42:3010:25:003 X WK117
10:27:3011:35:003 X MK127
11:37:3012:02:303 X WC110
CANOE SLALOM - AWARDS
12:10:0012:17:003 X MC1 - Awards1
12:17:0012:24:003 X WK1 - Awards1
12:24:0012:31:003 X MK1 - Awards1
12:31:0012:38:003 X WC1 - Awards1
WILDWATER CANOEING - TEAM EVENTS
13:00:0013:45:00Training  WWC1
14:00:0014:08:00Forerunners4
14:15:0014:31:003 X MC18
14:33:0014:45:003 X WK16
14:47:0015:07:003 X MK110
15:09:0015:21:003 X WC16
15:23:0015:35:003 X MC26
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
15:40:0015:47:003 X MC1 - Awards1
15:47:0015:54:003 X WK1 - Awards1
15:54:0016:01:003 X MK1 - Awards1
16:01:0016:08:003 X WC1 - Awards1
16:08:0016:15:003 X MC2 - Awards1
CANOE SLALOM - HEATS COURSE
15:40:0017:10:00Heats course construction and setting1
17:25:0017:45:00Heats course demonstration run by section1
17:45:0017:55:00Course approval1
18:05:0018:21:00Full length demonstration runs8
20:00:0020:00:00Water off 1
TIME
THURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER
Number of Boats
Start
Finish
07:30:0007:30:00Water on / water level stabilized1
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 1
09:00:0009:04:00Forerunners4
09:15:0010:31:00MC1 - 1st run76
10:35:0011:48:00WK1 - 1st run73
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 2
12:30:0013:26:00MC1 - 2nd run56
13:30:0014:23:00WK1 - 2nd run53
WILDWATER CANOEING - TRAINING RESERVED TO BOATS FROM GROUP 1
15:30:0016:15:00Training  WWC1
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 1
16:20:0016:24:00Forerunners4
16:30:0016:48:00WK1 - 1st run 36
16:51:0017:17:30MK1 - 1st run53
17:20:3017:34:30WC1 - 1st run14
17:37:3017:55:30MC1 - 1st run36
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 2
18:15:0018:30:30WK1 - 2nd run 31
18:33:3018:57:30MK1 - 2nd run48
19:00:3019:09:30WC1 - 2nd run9
19:12:3019:28:00MC1 - 2nd run31
CANOE SLALOM - HEATS COURSE
19:50:0020:50:00Course setting1
21:00:0021:00:00Water off 1
TIME
FRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER
Number of Boats
Start
Finish
07:30:0007:45:00Water on / water level stabilized1
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 1
09:00:0009:04:00Forerunners4
09:15:0010:06:00WC1 - 1st run51
10:10:0011:53:00MK1 - 1st run103
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 2
12:10:0012:41:00WC1 - 2nd run31
12:45:0013:58:00MK1 - 2nd run73
WILDWATER CANOEING -  TRAINING RESERVED TO BOATS FROM GROUP 2
15:00:0015:30:00Training WWC1
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 1
15:40:0015:44:00Forerunners4
15:45:0015:55:00MC2 - 1st run20
15:58:0016:04:00WC2 - 1st run6
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 2
16:30:0016:37:30MC2 - 2nd run15
16:40:3016:41:30WC2 - 2nd run1
SLALOM - FINAL COURSE SETTING
17:00:0017:15:00Water on / water level stabilized1
17:15:0018:45:00Final course construction1
19:00:0019:20:00Final course demonstration - Full runs10
19:20:0019:30:00Course approval1
20:30:0020:30:00Water off 1
TIME
SATURDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER
Number of Boats
Start
Finish
07:15:0007:30:00Water on / water level stabilized1
SLALOM -  1ST GROUP - SEMIFINAL
08:45:0008:53:00Forerunners4
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON1
09:03:0010:03:00MC1 Semifinal30
10:08:0011:08:00WK1 Semifinal30
11:09:0011:10:00International TV feed OFF1
SLALOM - 1ST GROUP - FINAL
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON1
12:03:0012:35:00MC1 final10
12:40:0013:12:00WK1 final10
13:13:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF1
13:18:0013:24:00MC1- Awards1
13:25:0013:31:00WK1 - Awards1
WILDWATER CANOEING - TRAINING RESERVED TO FINALISTS
15:30:0016:30:00Training WWC1
WILDWATER CANOEING - FINALS
16:50:0016:54:30Forerunners3
17:00:0017:03:00International TV feed ON1
17:03:0017:25:30WK1 Final15
17:28:3017:51:00MK1 Final15
17:54:0018:18:00WC1 Final12
18:21:0018:39:00MC1 Final12
18:42:0018:57:00MC2 Final10
19:00:0019:20:00WC2 Final10
19:23:0019:25:00International TV feed OFF1
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
19:30:0019:37:00WWC - WK1 - Awards1
19:37:0019:44:00WWC - MK1 - Awards1
19:44:0019:51:00WWC - WC1 - Awards1
19:51:0019:58:00WWC - MC1 - Awards1
19:58:0020:05:00WWC - MC2 - Awards1
20:05:0020:12:00WWC - WC2 - Awards1
20:12:0020:19:00Nations Cup - Awards - WWC1
CANOE SLALOM - FINAL COURSE
19:30:0020:30:00Course setting1
20:30:0020:30:00Water off 1
TIME
SUNDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER
Number of Boats
Start
Finish
06:45:0007:00:00Water on / water level stabilized1
SLALOM - 2ND GROUP - SEMIFINAL
08:15:0008:23:00Forerunners4
08:30:0008:33:00International TV feed ON1
08:33:0009:48:00WC1 Semifinal30
09:53:0011:13:00MK1 Semifinal40
11:14:0011:15:00International TV feed OFF1
SLALOM - 2ND GROUP - FINAL
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON1
12:03:0012:35:00WC1 final10
12:40:0013:12:00MK1 final10
13:13:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF1
13:18:0013:24:00WC1 - Awards1
13:25:0013:31:00MK1 - Awards1
SLALOM - C2X SEMI FINAL AND FINAL
14:45:0014:49:00Forerunners2
15:00:0015:40:00XC2 semi final20
16:20:0016:45:00XC2 final10
SLALOM - XC2 AWARDS & CLOSING CEREMONY
16:50:0016:56:00Closing speeches (HOC, NF, ICF)3
16:57:0017:03:00XC2 - Awards1
17:04:0017:10:00Perpetual Trophies & Nations Cups - Awards - CSL1
17:11:0017:14:00ICF President announcement
"SEO 2019 closed" & Flag transmission
1

Upcoming Events

26 - 28 January 2019
NZNew Zealand
VECTOR WERO WHITEWATER PARK AUCKLAND Details
15 - 17 February 2019
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
22 - 24 February 2019
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
16 - 17 March 2019
CHSwitzerland
BASEL - HUNINGUE Details
29 - 30 March 2019
SISlovenia
SOLKAN Details
6 - 7 April 2019
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE - MACEDONIA Details
6 - 7 April 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
5 - 7 April 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
13 - 14 April 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
19 - 20 April 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
27 - 28 April 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
27 - 28 April 2019
PLPoland
KOLNA SLALOM COURSE Details
11 - 12 May 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 May - 2 June 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
4 - 9 June 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
clarke joseph gbr 2017 icf canoe slalom world championships pau france 025 1
14 - 16 June 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
22 - 23 June 2019
PLPoland
Details
21 - 23 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
29 - 30 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
28 - 30 June 2019
SISlovenia
TACEN Details
4 - 7 July 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 June - 31 July 2019
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
10 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D URGELL
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud France Slalom
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
28 - 30 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
4 - 6 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
10 - 13 September 2020
MARKKLEEBERG Details
1 January - 31 December 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
ITItaly
IVREA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
AUGSBURG Details