Provisional Race Schedules for the 2017 Sprint Canoe World Cup program
| | | | | |
1st day Friday | | | | |
Morning | | | | | |
race | time | boats class | gender | distance | category |
1 | 8:30 | K1 | women | 1000m | 1 heat |
2 | 8:37 | K1 | women | 1000m | 2 heat |
3 | 8:44 | K1 | men | 1000m | 1 heat |
4 | 8:51 | K1 | men | 1000m | 2 heat |
5 | 8:58 | K1 | men | 1000m | 3 heat |
6 | 9:05 | K1 | men | 1000m | 4 heat |
7 | 9:12 | K1 | men | 1000m | 5 heat |
8 | 9:19 | C1 | men | 1000m | 1 heat |
9 | 9:26 | C1 | men | 1000m | 2 heat |
10 | 9:33 | C1 | men | 1000m | 3 heat |
11 | 9:40 | C1 | men | 1000m | 4 heat |
12 | 9:50 | K1 | women | 500m | 1 heat |
13 | 9:56 | K1 | women | 500m | 2 heat |
14 | 10:02 | K1 | women | 500m | 3 heat |
15 | 10:08 | K1 | women | 500m | 4 heat |
16 | 10:14 | C1 | women | 500m | 1 heat |
17 | 10:20 | C1 | women | 500m | 2 heat |
18 | 10:26 | C1 | women | 500m | 3 heat |
19 | 10:32 | K2 | men | 500m | 1 heat |
20 | 10:38 | K2 | men | 500m | 2 heat |
21 | 10:44 | K2 | men | 500m | 3 heat |
22 | 10:55 | K2 | men | 1000m | 1 heat |
23 | 11:02 | K2 | men | 1000m | 2 heat |
24 | 11:09 | K2 | men | 1000m | 3 heat |
25 | 11:16 | C2 | men | 1000m | 1 heat |
26 | 11:23 | C2 | men | 1000m | 2 heat |
27 | 11:30 | C2 | men | 1000m | 3 heat |
28 | 11:37 | K1 | women | 1000m | 1 SF |
29 | 11:44 | K1 | men | 1000m | 1 SF |
30 | 11:51 | K1 | men | 1000m | 2 SF |
31 | 11:58 | K1 | men | 1000m | 3 SF |
32 | 12:05 | K1 | men | 1000m | 4 SF |
33 | 12:12 | C1 | men | 1000m | 1 SF |
34 | 12:19 | C1 | men | 1000m | 2 SF |
35 | 12:26 | C1 | men | 1000m | 3 SF |
36 | 12:40 | K1 | women | 500m | 1 SF |
37 | 12:46 | K1 | women | 500m | 2 SF |
38 | 12:52 | K1 | women | 500m | 3 SF |
39 | 12:58 | C1 | women | 500m | 1 SF |
40 | 13:04 | C1 | women | 500m | 2 SF |
41 | 13:10 | K2 | men | 500m | 1 SF |
42 | 13:16 | K2 | men | 500m | 2 SF |
43 | 13:30 | K2 | men | 1000m | 1 SF |
44 | 13:37 | K2 | men | 1000m | 2 SF |
45 | 13:44 | K2 | men | 1000m | 3 SF |
46 | 13:51 | C2 | men | 1000m | 1 SF |
47 | 13:58 | C2 | men | 1000m | 2 SF |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
1st day Friday | | | | |
Afternoon | | | | | |
race | time | boats class | gender | distance | category |
48 | 15:00 | K2 | women | 200m | 1 heat |
49 | 15:05 | K2 | women | 200m | 2 heat |
50 | 15:10 | C2 | women | 200m | 1 heat |
51 | 15:15 | C2 | women | 200m | 2 heat |
52 | 15:20 | C1 | men | 200m | 1 heat |
53 | 15:25 | C1 | men | 200m | 2 heat |
54 | 15:30 | C1 | men | 200m | 3 heat |
55 | 15:35 | K1 | women | 200m | 1 heat |
56 | 15:40 | K1 | women | 200m | 2 heat |
57 | 15:45 | K1 | women | 200m | 3 heat |
58 | 15:50 | K1 | women | 200m | 4 heat |
59 | 15:55 | C1 | women | 200m | 1 heat |
60 | 16:00 | C1 | women | 200m | 2 heat |
61 | 16:05 | C1 | women | 200m | 3 heat |
62 | 16:10 | C1 | women | 200m | 4 heat |
63 | 16:15 | K1 | men | 200m | 1 heat |
64 | 16:20 | K1 | men | 200m | 2 heat |
65 | 16:25 | K1 | men | 200m | 3 heat |
66 | 16:30 | K1 | men | 200m | 4 heat |
67 | 16:35 | K1 | men | 200m | 5 heat |
68 | 16:45 | K2 | women | 500m | 1 heat |
69 | 16:51 | K2 | women | 500m | 2 heat |
70 | 16:57 | K2 | women | 500m | 3 heat |
71 | 17:03 | K1 | men | 500m | 1 heat |
72 | 17:09 | K1 | men | 500m | 2 heat |
73 | 17:15 | K1 | men | 500m | 3 heat |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
2nd day Saturday | | | | |
Morning | | | | | |
race | time | boats class | gender | distance | category |
74 | 9:00 | K1 | women | 500m | B- Final |
75 | 9:06 | C1 | women | 500m | B- Final |
76 | 9:12 | K2 | men | 500m | B- Final |
77 | 9:25 | K1 | men | 1000m | C-Final |
78 | 9:32 | K1 | men | 1000m | B-Final |
79 | 9:39 | C1 | men | 1000m | B- Final |
80 | 9:46 | K2 | men | 1000m | B- Final |
81 | 9:53 | C2 | men | 1000m | B- Final |
82 | 10:05 | K1 | women | 1000m | A- Final |
83 | 10:12 | K1 | men | 1000m | A- Final |
84 | 10:19 | C1 | men | 1000m | A- Final |
| 10:26 | K1 | women | 1000m | ceremony |
85 | 10:34 | K1 | women | 500m | A- Final |
86 | 10:40 | C1 | women | 500m | A- Final |
87 | 10:46 | K2 | men | 500m | A-Final |
| 10:52 | K1 | men | 1000m | ceremony |
88 | 11:00 | K2 | men | 1000m | A- Final |
89 | 11:07 | C2 | men | 1000m | A- Final |
| 11:14 | C1 | men | 1000m | ceremony |
| 11:22 | K1 | women | 500m | ceremony |
| 11:30 | C1 | women | 500m | ceremony |
| 11:38 | K2 | men | 500m | ceremony |
| 11:46 | K2 | men | 1000m | ceremony |
| 11:54 | C2 | men | 1000m | ceremony |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
2nd day Saturday | | | | |
Afternoon | | | | | |
| | | | | |
race | time | boats class | gender | distance | category |
90 | 13:30 | K2 | women | 200m | 1 SF |
91 | 13:35 | C2 | women | 200m | 1 SF |
92 | 13:40 | C1 | men | 200m | 1 SF |
93 | 13:45 | C1 | men | 200m | 2 SF |
94 | 13:50 | K1 | women | 200m | 1 SF |
95 | 13:55 | K1 | women | 200m | 2 SF |
96 | 14:00 | K1 | women | 200m | 3 SF |
97 | 14:05 | C1 | women | 200m | 1 SF |
98 | 14:10 | C1 | women | 200m | 2 SF |
99 | 14:15 | C1 | women | 200m | 3 SF |
100 | 14:20 | K1 | men | 200m | 1 SF |
101 | 14:25 | K1 | men | 200m | 2 SF |
102 | 14:30 | K1 | men | 200m | 3 SF |
103 | 14:35 | K1 | men | 200m | 4 SF |
104 | 14:45 | K2 | women | 500m | 1 SF |
105 | 14:51 | K2 | women | 500m | 2 SF |
106 | 14:57 | K1 | men | 500m | 1 SF |
107 | 15:03 | K1 | men | 500m | 2 SF |
108 | 15:15 | C2 | men | 500m | 1 heat |
109 | 15:21 | C2 | men | 500m | 2 heat |
110 | 15:27 | C2 | women | 500m | 1 heat |
111 | 15:33 | C2 | women | 500m | 2 heat |
112 | 15:39 | C2 | women | 500m | 3 heat |
113 | 15:45 | K4 | women | 500m | 1 heat |
114 | 15:51 | K4 | women | 500m | 2 heat |
115 | 15:57 | K4 | women | 500m | 3 heat |
116 | 16:03 | K4 | men | 500m | 1 heat |
117 | 16:09 | K4 | men | 500m | 2 heat |
118 | 16:15 | K4 | men | 500m | 3 heat |
119 | 16:30 | C2 | men | 500m | 1 SF |
120 | 16:36 | C2 | women | 500m | 2 SF |
121 | 16:42 | K4 | women | 500m | 1 SF |
122 | 16:48 | K4 | women | 500m | 2 SF |
123 | 16:54 | K4 | men | 500m | 1 SF |
124 | 17:00 | K4 | men | 500m | 2 SF |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
3rd day Sunday | | | | |
Morning | | | | | |
| | | | | |
race | time | boats class | gender | distance | category |
125 | 9:30 | C1 | men | 200m | B-Final |
126 | 9:35 | K1 | women | 200m | C-Final |
127 | 9:40 | K1 | women | 200m | B-Final |
128 | 9:45 | C1 | women | 200m | C- Final |
129 | 9:50 | C1 | women | 200m | B- Final |
130 | 9:55 | C1 | women | 200m | B-Final |
131 | 10:00 | K1 | men | 200m | C-Final |
132 | 10:05 | K1 | men | 200m | B-Final |
133 | 10:10 | K2 | women | 500m | B-Final |
134 | 10:15 | K1 | men | 500m | B- Final |
135 | 10:20 | K4 | women | 500m | B- Final |
136 | 10:25 | K4 | men | 500m | B- Final |
137 | 10:35 | K2 | women | 200m | A- Final |
138 | 10:40 | C2 | women | 200m | A- Final |
139 | 10:45 | C1 | men | 200m | A- Final |
| 10:55 | K2 | women | 200m | ceremony |
140 | 11:03 | K1 | women | 200m | A- Final |
141 | 11:08 | C1 | women | 200m | A- Final |
142 | 11:13 | K1 | men | 200m | A- Final |
| 11:18 | C2 | women | 200m | ceremony |
143 | 11:26 | K2 | women | 500m | A- Final |
| 11:32 | C1 | men | 200m | ceremony |
144 | 11:40 | K1 | men | 500m | A- Final |
| 11:46 | K1 | women | 200m | ceremony |
145 | 11:54 | C2 | men | 500m | A- Final |
| 12:00 | C2 | women | 500m | A- Final |
146 | 12:08 | C2 | men | 500m | ceremony |
| 12:14 | K4 | men | 500m | A- Final |
147 | 12:22 | K4 | women | 500m | A- Final |
148 | 12:28 | C1 | women | 200m | ceremony |
| 12:34 | K2 | women | 500m | ceremony |
| 12:42 | K1 | men | 500m | ceremony |
| 12:50 | K1 | men | 200m | ceremony |
| 12:58 | C2 | women | 500m | ceremony |
| 13:06 | K4 | women | 500m | ceremony |
| 13:14 | K4 | men | 500m | ceremony |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
3rd day, Sunday | | | | |
Afternoon | | | | | |
| | | | | |
race | time | boats class | gender | distance | category |
149 | 14:00 | C1 | men | 5000m | FINAL |
150 | 14:30 | K1 | women | 5000m | FINAL |
| 15:00 | C1 | men | 5000m | medal ceremony |
151 | 15:15 | K1 | men | 5000m | FINAL |
| 15:45 | K1 | women | 5000m | medal ceremony |
152 | 16:00 | C1 | women | 5000m | FINAL |
| 16:30 | K1 | men | 5000m | medal ceremony |
| 16:45 | C1 | women | 5000m | medal ceremony |